Home Page
Calendar
Contact us
Audio
Safeguarding
Weekly notice sheet
Other communications
Life events (Christenings, Weddings and Funerals)
Donate to our church
Worship
Church Groups and Activities
Bible Study and House Groups
Children and Young People
Bell Ringers
Music
Mothers Union
Other groups
Love's Farm Church
The Friends of St Neots Parish Church
Mission and Care Charity Support
The History of St Mary's Church
Church Schools
Photos
Links
Search
2024 Annual Meetings Papers
Home Page
>
Calendar
Calendar
Printer Friendly
|
Display as List
|
Go to current month
May
June>>
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
25
26
27
10:00
Play Church
12:30
Holy Communion
28
29
09:30
Holy Communion
30
1
08:00
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:00
All Age Eucharist
12:00
Baptism of Lucy Rose Corcoran
2
3
09:30
Journey Together
4
10:00
Play Church
12:30
Holy Communion
5
19:30
Ascension Day Sung Eucharist
6
09:30
Holy Communion
17:30
Youth Club in the Church Rooms
7
8
08:00
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:00
Sung Eucharist with Ministry of Healing
14:30
Wedding of Christopher de Stefano and Laura Humphreys
18:00
Taize Service
9
17:30
Holy Terrors meet at The Ferns
10
11:00
Funeral of Eric Bolton
11
10:00
Play Church
12:30
Holy Communion
20:00
Social Ctee Meeting at 82 Avenue Rd
12
16:00
Meditative Prayer Group in the Upper Room
13
09:30
Holy Communion
17:30
Youth Club in the Church Rooms
14
14:00
Baptisms of Bodhi and River Naylor
15
08:00
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:00
Sung Eucharist
12:00
Baptism of Zoe Cole-Wilkin
16
17
09:30
Journey Together
19:00
Bowling Evening at
19:30
PCC Meeting
18
10:00
Play Church
12:30
Holy Communion
19
19:30
Mothers' Union / St Mary's Guild Joint Meeting
20
09:30
Holy Communion
17:30
Youth Club in the Church Rooms
21
22
08:00
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:00
Sung Eucharist
10:00
Baptism of Samuel Van Nieuwkerk
12:00
Buffet Lunch for Strategy Feedback
23
17:30
Holy Terrors meet at The Ferns
24
14:00
Funeral of Edward Ledwich
19:15
Mens Forum Bowling Night Out
25
10:00
Play Church
12:30
Holy Communion
16:30
Friends AGM in church
26
12:15
Funeral of Sheila Rawlings
27
09:30
Holy Communion
12:30
Funeral of Libby Laughton
17:30
Youth Club in the Church Rooms
28
29
08:00
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:00
Sung Eucharist
12:00
Baptism of Ivy Mae Johnson
30
31
1
12:30
Holy Communion
2
14:00
Mothers Union 140 years Celebration in the Church Rooms
3
09:30
Holy Communion
4
5
08:00
Holy Communion (BCP)
10:00
All Age Eucharist
12:00
Baptism of Jayden Shortt
>>